Teaching

Teaching

  • Dr. Renu Sehgal (Principal)
  • Ms. Suhani Daur (Headmistress)
  • Ms. Mukta Kohli  (Activity Coordinator)
Faculty of Science
  • Ms. Bindu Anand 
  • Mr. Dinesh Yadav 
  • Ms Daya Chaturvedi
  • Ms. Anima Dixit 
  • Ms. Richa Singh 
  • Ms. Anju Vishnoi
  • Ms. Pranamika Bora
  • Mr. Zaffruddin 
Faculty of Mathematics
  • Ms. Krishna Shastry 
  • Mr. Anupam Asthana 
  • Mr. Arpit Sharma  
  • Ms. Suryashree 
  • Ms Mamta Joshi
  • Ms Ratna Sharma 
  • Ms Kritika Tyagi
Faculty of English
  • Ms  Sampa Bose 
  • Dr. Neelam Varma
  • Ms  Preeti Singh
  • Ms. Medha Kajla
  • Ms. Manika Khana
  • Ms. Anjana Gautam 
  • Ms. Parul Mishra
  • Ms Richa Sharma 
Faculty of Social Science 
  • Ms. Era Jasra 
  • Ms. Ruchi Madan
  • Ms. Vaneet Kaur
  • Mr. Sarvadaman 
  • Ms.Raj Kamal Pandey
  • Ms Sonali Bakashi
  • Ms Chitra Gupta 
  • Ms Richa Singh 
  • Ms Ruhi Alam ( School Counsellor)
Faculty of Music and Dance , Dramatics
  • Ms. Geetanjali Sharma (Indian --Vocal  )
  • Mr. Brij Kishore (Tabla) 
  • Mr. Raj Singh ( Guitar)
  • Mr Rishi Raj( Western - Vocal)
  • Ms Monika Chauhan( Western dance)
  • Ms Bharti Sharma ( Indian Dance)
  • Mr Ershaad Rehmaan (Dramatics)
Faculty of Sports
  • Ms. Indu Vashistha (Basketball)
  • Mr. Nitin Pandey (Badminton )
  • Mr. Shahey Jamal(Lawn Tennis)
  • Mr Himanshu (Cricket)
  • Ms Deeksha Sharma (Swimming )
  • Mr Avnish(Swimming)
Faculty of Computer Science
  • Ms. Vivekta Chauhan
  • Ms. Asima Chakraborty 
  • Ms.Rachna Srivastava
  • Ms. Deepika Malik
Faculty of Hindi
  • Ms. Pankaj Sharma
  • Ms Gargi Sharma
  • Ms. Meena Gurung 
  • Ms Manju Gupta 
  • Ms Madhumanti 
Department of Languages
  • Ms. Charu Anand (German)  
  • Ms. Aditi Saxena ( French )
  • Mr. Rakesh Chandra Mishra (Sanskrit)
Pre – Primary Department 
  • Ms. Deepa Tyagi 
  • Ms. Ishita  
  • Ms Barnali
  • Ms Rishu Pasricha
  • Ms Vandana saxena
  • Ms Suparna Choubey
  • Ms.  Jyoti  Singh
  • Ms. Suman Tiwari  
  • Ms. Mrunalini 
  • Ms. Poonam Bhandari 
  • Ms Shilpi Uddeshi
  • Ms Pallavi
  • Ms Aishwarya 
  • Ms. Rita Sharma
  • Ms. Priyanka Singh 
  • Ms. Rakhi Minocha 
  • Ms. Sangeeta Badola
  • Ms Ankita
  • Ms Paridhi Gupta
Faculty of Art
  • Ms Raj Laxmi
  • Ms Shalu 
  • Ms Neetu Prakash

© 2017 G.D. Goenka Public School, Greater Noida. All rights reserved.