Olympiad Results

Olympiad Results

 The high academic goals of schools are best achieved in meaningful contexts when the students are provided with ample opportunities to test themselves with higher order thinking skills.  In order to enhance the academic capabilities of our students, the school conducts Olympiads in Computers, Science, Mathematics and English subjects for all the classes from 1 to 12. 

This year New Olympiads were introduced in Commerce subjects for classes 11 and 12  and International Sports Olympiad for sports enthusiasts. 

These examinations will also provide  opportunity to our students to  compare themselfes with the rest of the students at zonal, State and International levels. 

The following is the list of some of our students who have excelled in various Olympiads

 

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

MEDAL

OLYMPIAD

 

Noyontara Gupta

 

XI

 

School Gold

 

 

ICSO

Kritika Ishwar

XII

School Gold

ICSO

Nivedita Rawat

XII

School silver

ICSO

Namith Gussain

XII

Bronze

ICSO

 

 

 

 

Prisha Singh

I

Medal of Excellence

ISKO

Akarsh Srivastava

I

Medal of excellence

 

ISKO

Aiza Aktar

I

Zonal Rank 1, International rank 32 Gifts worth 5,000

 

ISKO

Gitansh Gaurav

I

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Anuradha Kaushik

III

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Abhigyan Bora

II

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Shubhi

III

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Syna Aggarwal

III

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Siddhant Aggarwal

III

Gifts worth 1,000 + medal of excellence

ISKO

Aditya Sinha

VII

School Gold

ISKO

Kanika Awana

X

School Gold

ISKO

Sakshi Bag

V

School Gold

ICO

Kovid Kumavat

VI

School Gold

ICO

Aakriti Bhatnagar

II

School Gold

ICO

Abhigyan Bora

II

Medal of Excellence

ICO

Ali Ahmad

III

School Gold

ICO

Ishaan Pradeep Kumar

IV

Medal of Excellence

ICO

Praneel Munshi

IV

School Gold

ICO

Prisha Singh

I

Medal of Excellence

NSO

Adhiraj Singh

I

Medal of Excellence

NSO

PratushaShil

I

School Gold

NSO

AizaAktar

I

Gifts worth 1,000+ Medal of Excellence

NSO

Ziya Ahmad

I

Gifts worth 1,000+ Medal of Excellence

NSO

Kavya Garg

I

Medal of Excellence

NSO

Araina Misra

I

 Medal of Excellence

NSO

Abhigyan Bora

II

School Gold

NSO

Jasneh Kaur

III

School Gold

NSO

Ishhan Pradeep Kumar

IV

School Gold

NSO

Abhi Gupta

V

School Gold

NSO

Tejaswa Srivastaava

VI

School Gold

NSO

Sahil Dutta

VII

School Gold

NSO

Ansh Kumar

VIII

School Gold

NSO

Aman Verma

X

School Gold

NSO

Sonam Barnala

XII

School Gold

NSO

Aiza Aktar

I

School Gold

IMO

Ahana Pawaria

II

School Gold

IMO

Abhigyan Bora

II

Gifts worth 1,000 + Medal of Excellence

IMO

Ali Ahmad

III

School Gold

IMO

Praneel Munshi

IV

School Gold

IMO

Yajat Suhera

V

School Gold

IMO

Ashima Pawaria

VI

School Gold

IMO

Sahil  Dutta

VII

School Gold

IMO

Yuvraj Jain

VII

School Silver

IMO

Aastha Kapil Malhotra

VIII

School Gold

IMO

Ishika Singh

X

School Gold

IMO

 

     

© 2017 G.D. Goenka Public School, Greater Noida. All rights reserved.